Mission & Vision | Season | Tickets | Jobs | Members

Ensemble

Production Teams

2014/2015
 
PERISHABLE, KEEP REFRIGERATED
Director
....................
TBD
Assistant Director
....................
TBD
Production Manager
....................
TBD
Assistant Production Manager
....................
TBD
Stage Manager
....................
TBD
Scenic Designer
....................
TBD
Sound Designer
....................
TBD
Lighting Designer
....................
TBD
Costume Designer
....................
TBD
Properties Designer
....................
TBD
Fight Choreographer
....................
TBD
Run Crew
....................
TBD



THE INEXPLICABLE REDEMPTION OF AGENT G
Director
....................
TBD
Assistant Director
....................
TBD
Production Manager
....................
TBD
Assistant Production Manager
....................
TBD
Technical Director
....................
TBD
Stage Manager
....................
TBD
Scenic Designer
....................
TBD
Sound Designer
....................
TBD
Lighting Designer
....................
TBD
Costume Designer
....................
TBD
Properties Designer
....................
TBD
Dance Choreographer
....................
TBD
Fight Choreographer
....................
TBD
Run Crew
....................
TBD



THE NORTH PLAN
Director
....................
TBD
Production Manager
....................
TBD
Assistant Production Manager
....................
TBD
Technical Director
....................
TBD
Stage Manager
....................
TBD
Scenic Designer
....................
TBD
Sound Designer
....................
TBD
Lighting Designer
....................
TBD
Properties Designer
....................
TBD
Fight Choreographer
....................
TBD
Run Crew
....................
TBD

Back to top of page

2013/2014
 
THE DRUNKEN CITY
Director
....................
Jeffrey Lo
Assistant Director
....................
Tasi Alabastro
Production Manager
....................
Assistant Production Manager
....................
Casting Director
....................
Stage Manager
....................
Steven Fetter
Scenic Designer
....................
Janny Coté
Sound Designer
....................
Lighting Designer
....................
Costume Designer
....................
Courtney Flores
Properties Designer
....................
Dance Choreographer
....................
Fight Choreographer
....................
Run Crew
....................
JC Sales



SHE KILLS MONSTERS
Directors
....................
Susannah Greenwood
Sean C. Murphy
Assistant Director
....................
Production Manager
....................
Assistant Production Manager
....................
Technical Director
....................
Paulino Deleal
Stage Manager
....................
Ken McCreight
Scenic Designer
....................
Thomas Weaver
Sound Designer
....................
Lighting Designer
....................
Costume Designer
....................
Annie Dauber
Properties Designer
....................
Christina Sturken
Dance Choreographers
....................
Sonya Duffin
Evangeline Maynard
Fight Choreographer
....................
Monster Designers
....................
Annie Dauber
Paulino Deleal
Tanya Finkelstein
Christina Sturken
Run Crew
....................
Christine Dike
Mira Quezada



THE WHIPPING MAN
Director
....................
Production Manager
....................
Assistant Production Manager
....................
Technical Director
....................
Paulino Deleal
Stage Manager
....................
Dianne Vega
Assistant Stage Manager
....................
Allen Murphy
Dramaturg
....................
Melissa La Joice
Subject Matter Expert, Judaism
....................
Scenic Designer
....................
Janny Coté
Sound Designer
....................
Lighting Designer
....................
Assistant Lighting Designer
....................
Jarku Virtanen
Properties Designer
....................
RuthE Stein
Fight Choreographer
....................
Run Crew
....................
Marissa Mendoza
Mira Quezada

Back to top of page

2012/2013
 
COLLAPSE
Director
....................
Production Manager
....................
Assistant
Production Manager
....................
Technical Director
....................
Stage Manager
....................
Amanda Pichel
Scenic Designer
....................
Sound Designer
....................
Lighting Designer
....................
David Gotlieb
Costume Designer
....................
Michelle Earney
Properties Designer
....................
Ruth E. Stein



BOOM
Director
....................
Assistant Directors
....................
Production Manager
....................
Assistant
Production Manager
....................
Technical Director
....................
Stage Manager
....................
Amanda Langworthy
Scenic Designer
....................
Thomas Weaver
Sound Designer
....................
Lighting Designer
....................
Costume Designer
....................
Michelle Baker
Properties Designer
....................
Fight Choreographer
....................
Run Crew
....................
JC Sales



IMPERIAL FIZZ
Directors
....................
Production Manager
....................
Assistant
Production Manager
....................
Technical Director
....................
Stage Manager
....................
Dianne Vega
Scenic Designer
....................
David Powell
Thomas Weaver
Sound Designer
....................
Lighting Designer
....................
Costume Designer
....................
Properties Designer
....................
Choreographer
....................
Evangeline Maynard
Sonya Duffin
Fight Choreographer
....................
Composer
....................
Mixologist
....................
Run Crew
....................
Jessica Luc
Austin Willis

Back to top of page

2011/2012
 
EAT THE RUNT
Director
....................
Assistant Director
....................
Production Manager
....................
Technical Director
....................
Dramaturg
....................
Stage Manager
....................
Cara Phipps
Scenic Designer
....................
Scenic Concept
....................
Sound Designer
....................
Lighting Designer
....................
Costume Designer
....................
Michelle Earney
Properties Designer
....................
Fight Choreographer
....................
Assistant to
Production Manager
....................
Run Crew
....................
Marissa Mendoza
Producer
....................
Diane Doolittle
Producer
....................
Erica Fawell
Producer
....................
Keith & Natalie Marshall



9 CIRCLES
Director
....................
Assistant Directors
....................
Production Manager
....................
Technical Director
....................
Stage Manager
....................
Dianne Vega
Scenic Designer
....................
Sound Designer
....................
Lighting Designer
....................
Costume Designer
....................
Rita Foster
Properties Designer
....................
Military Advisor
....................
Producer
....................
Producer
....................
Peter M. De Lash
Producer
....................



GREEN WHALES
Director
....................
Ana-Catrina Buscher
Assistant Director
....................
Production Manager
....................
Technical Director
....................
Stage Manager
....................
Scenic Designer
....................
Genevieve Whitman
Sound Designer
....................
Lighting Designer
....................
Costume Designer
....................
Michelle Baker
Assistant Costume Designer
....................
Michelle Earney
Properties Designer
....................
propEARLYdone
Dresser
....................
Sarah Hatton
Producer
....................
Producer
....................
Peter M. De Lash
Producer
....................

Back to top of page

2009/2010
 
KILLER JOE
Director
....................
Production Managers
....................
Technical Director
....................
Stage Manager
....................
Set Designer
....................
Sound Designer
....................
Lighting Designer
....................
Costume Designer
....................
Properties Designer
....................
Fight Choreographer
....................
Assistant to
Sound Designer
....................
Todd Ortgiesenn



ALL THIS INTIMACY
Director
....................
Production Managers
....................
Technical Director
....................
Stage Manager
....................
Set Designer
....................
Sound Designer
....................
Lighting Designer
....................
Costume Designers
....................
Amy Conners
Jill Schwinn
Properties Designer
....................
Producer (Sets & Costumes)
....................
Producer (Lights, Sound, & Props)
....................
Erica Fawell
Producer (Actors & Creatives)
....................
Producer (Front of House & Publicity)
....................
Ruth & David Di Falco
Producer (Concessions)
....................
Brian Domine



OUROBOROS
Director
....................
Virginia Drake
Production Manager
....................
Technical Director
....................
Kai Winden
Dramaturg
....................
Stage Manager
....................
Set Designer
....................
Kuo-hao Lo
Sound Designer
....................
Carol A. Fischer
Lighting Designer
....................
Costume Designer
....................
Courtney Flores
Properties Designer
....................
Fight Choreographer
....................
Master Electrician
....................
Devin Cruickshank
Sound Engineer
....................
Run Crew
....................
Marissa Mendoza
Italian Coach
....................
Carlo Di Giudice
Dialect Coach
....................
Kimberley Mohne-Hill
Prestidigitation Consultant
....................
Will Kaiser
Piano Assistance
....................
Gloria Malander
Musical Consultant
....................
Barbara Day Turner
Producer
....................
Brian Domine
Producer
....................
Keith & Natalie Marshall
Producer
....................

Back to top of page

2009/2010
 
bug
Director
....................
Production Managers
....................
Technical Director
....................
Stage Manager
....................
Kylen Wijayasuriya
Set Designer
....................
Sound Designer
....................
Lighting Designer
....................
Costume Designer
....................
Thomas Jose Johnson
Properties Designer
....................
Janny Coté
Fight Choreographer
....................
Assistant Fight Choreographer
....................
Robert Campbell
Run Crew
....................
Adam Minton



the shape of things
Director
....................
Production Managers
....................
Technical Director
....................
Stage Manager
....................
Caresse Loski
Set Designer
....................
Devin Berstch
Sound Designer
....................
Lighting Designer
....................
Costume Designer
....................
Amy Conners
Properties Designer
....................
Run Crew
....................
Marissa Mendoza



right place, right time
Director
....................
Production Managers
....................
Technical Director
....................
Stage Manager
....................
Set Designer
....................
Devin Berstch
Jim O'Sullivan
Sound Designer
....................
Lighting Designer
....................
Carolyn Foot
Costume Designer
....................
Tanya Finkelstein
Nina Harris
Properties Designer
....................
Composer
....................
Rafiq Gulamani
Fight Choreographer
....................
Assistant Stage Manager
....................
Blair Baker
Run Crew
....................

Back to top of page

2008/2009
 
THE BOOK OF LIZ
Director
....................
Assistant Director
....................
Stage Manager
....................
Production Managers
....................
Technical Director
....................
Scenic Designer
....................
Devin Bertsch
Lighting Designer
....................
Carolyn Foot
Costume Designer
....................
Kristina Makowski
Sound Designer
....................
Properties Designer
....................
Directing Assistance
....................
Megan Murphy
Wolfgang Wachalovsky



MR. MARMALADE
Director
....................
Wolfgang Wachalovsky
Stage Manager
....................
Production Managers
....................
Fight Choreographer
....................
Technical Director
....................
Light Designer
....................
Set Designer
....................
Sound Designer
....................
Costume Designer
....................
Kristina Makowski
Properties Designer
....................



A CLOCKWORK ORANGE
Director
....................
Megan Murphy
Stage Manager
....................
Production Managers
....................
Fight Choreographer
....................
Technical Director
....................
Light Designer
....................
Corinne Barrows
Set Designer
....................
Sound Designer
....................
Costume Designer
....................
Properties Designer
....................

Back to top of page

2007/2008
 
NOAH JOHNSON...
Director
....................
Jenn BeVard
Stage Manager
....................
Production Manager
....................
Associate Production Manager
....................
Fight Choreographer
....................
Technical Director
....................
David S.J. Guilmette
Scenic Designer
....................
Jenny Jigour
Lighting Designer
....................
Costume Designer
....................
Courtney Flores
Sound Designer
....................
Properties Designers
....................
Andrea Brown
Chris Tann
Electrics
....................
Katie Allen
Catherine Clark
Run Crew
....................
Katie Allen



AMERICANA ABSURDUM
Director
....................
Nichole Y. Hamilton
Stage Manager
....................
Kelsey Benevente-Hinkle
Production Manager
....................
Associate Production Manager
....................
Technical Director
....................
David S.J. Guilmette
Light Designer
....................
Matthew Johns
Set Designer
....................
Hansel Brimlay
Sound Designer
....................
Glenn Wilson
Costume Designer
....................
Francesca Ordona
Properties Designer
....................
Andrea Brown
Composer
....................
Backstage Crew
....................
Samantha Howell



WILEY AND THE HAIRY MAN
Director
....................
Barbara Murray
Assistant Director
....................
Stage Manager
....................
Production Managers
....................
Light Designer
....................
Shannyn Crawford
Set Designer
....................
Sound Designer & Composer
....................
Costume Designer
....................
Trudi Gearhart
Properties Designer
....................
Electrician
....................
Rachel Press

Back to top of page

2006/2007
 
THE PORNOZOMBIES
Director
....................
Assistant Director
....................
Stage Manager
....................
Production Manager
....................
Choreographer
....................
Christy Duncan Anderson
Fight Choreographer
....................
Technical Director
....................
David S.J. Guilmette
Scenic Designer
....................
Lighting Designer
....................
Sohail e. Najafi
Costume Designer
....................
Jenny Jigour
Costume Designer
....................
Goldie Beaver
Sound Designer
....................
Glenn Wilson
Composer
....................
Properties Designer
....................
Make-up Designer
....................
Jenny Jigour
Master Electrician
....................
Shawn Stone



BILL OF (W)RIGHTS
Director
....................
Stage Manager
....................
Wendi Zuccaro
Production Manager
....................
Master Electrician
....................
Shawn Stone
Light Designer
....................
Darren Rezowalli
Set Designer
....................
Fabean Mureron
Set Painter
....................
Jenny Jigour
Sound Designer
....................
Ron Zuccaro
Costume Designer
....................
April Gibson
Props Designer
....................
Set Crew
....................
Backstage Crew
....................



SIDEWAYS STORIES FROM WAYSIDE SCHOOL
Director
....................
Nichole Y. Hamilton
Stage Manager
....................
Production Manager
....................
Choreographer
....................
Christy Duncan Anderson
Master Electrician
....................
Shawn Stone
Light Designer
....................
Set Designer
....................
Fabean Mureron
Sound Designer & Composer
....................
Costume Designer
....................
Courtney Flores
Props Designer
....................



TITUS ANDRONICUS
Director
....................
Stage Manager
....................
Production Manager
....................
Fight Choreographer
....................
Technical Director
....................
David S.J. Guilmette
Master Electrician
....................
Shawn Stone
Light Designer
....................
Set Designer
....................
Jenny Jigour
Sound Designer
....................
Costume Designer
....................
Erin Schultz
Props Designer
....................

Back to top of page

2005/2006
 
LORCA IN A GREEN DRESS
Director
....................
Ed Trujillo
Stage Manager
....................
Rebecca Cohn
Asst. Stage Manager
....................
Teralyn Bruketta
Production Manager
....................
Technical Director
....................
Sohail e. Najafi
Master Electrician
....................
Shawn Stone
Light Designer
....................
Set Designer
....................
Don Cate
Sound Designer
....................
Costume Designer
....................
Courtney Flores
Prop Designer
....................
Teralyn Bruketta
Choreographer
....................
Christy Blyther
Dance Captain
....................



SKYSCRAPER
Director
....................
Chris Tann
Stage Manager
....................
Kate Christ
Production Manager
....................
Technical Director
....................
Dean Burgi 
Master Electrician
....................
Shawn Stone
Light Designer
....................
Danny Higgins Dunn
Set Designer
....................
Jenny Jigour
Sound Designer
....................
Glenn Wilson
Costume Designer
....................
Bonnie Rippberger
Costume Assistant
....................
Courtney Flores



THE BFG
Director
....................
Asst. Director
....................
Stage Manager
....................
Production Manager
....................
Master Carpenter
....................
Keely Williams
Master Electrician
....................
Shawn Stone
Light Designer
....................
Set Designer
....................
Don Cate
Sound Designer
....................
Costume Designer
....................
Bernadetta Balunova
Prop Construction
....................
Jenny Jigour
Movement Coordinator
....................
Run Crew
....................
John Baldwin



WAITING TO DANCE
Director
....................
Stage Manager
....................
Production Manager
....................
Technical Director
....................
Master Electrician
....................
Shawn Stone
Light Designer
....................
Veronika Olah
Set Designer
....................
Jenny Jigour
Sound Designer
....................
Glenn Wilson
Costume Designer
....................
Courtney Flores
Prop Designer
....................
 

Back to top of page

2004
MACBETH
Director
....................
Russ Marcel
Stage Manager
....................
Production Manager
....................
Technical Director
....................
Light Designer
....................
Michael Moul
Set Designer
....................
Sound Designer
....................
Costume Designer
....................
Prop Designer
....................
Scott Ludwig
Choreographer
....................
Nicole Nastari
Fight Choreographer
....................
Light Operator
....................
Samuel Thomas Duckworth-Lanzo
Sound Operator
....................
Elena Murphy
Set Construction
....................
Set Construction
....................
James Rouse
Original Music
....................
Asa Sanchez



GONER
Director
....................
Stage Manager
....................
Elena Murphy
Production Manager
....................
Technical Director
....................
Light Designer
....................
Set Designer
....................
Sound Designer
....................
Costume Designer
....................
Prop Designer
....................
Jessica June Teeter
Special Effects Designer
....................
Casey Martin
Movement Coordinator
....................
Light Operator
....................
Catherine Heaney
Sound Operator
....................
Sarah Flannagan
Effects Operator
....................
Electrician
....................
Michael Moul
House Manager
....................
Box Office Manager
....................



CONSERVING MELISSA
Director
....................
Megan Murphy
Asst. Director
....................
Chris Tann
Stage Manager
....................
Production Manager
....................
Technical Director
....................
Light Designer
....................
Erin Murphy
Set Designer
....................
Sound Designer
....................
Samuel Thomas Duckworth-Lanzo
Costume Designer
....................
Prop Designer
....................
Megan Murphy
Prop Designer
....................
Chris Tann
Mummy Construction
....................
Chris Stebbins
Special Effects Designer
....................
Jeff Manson
Set Construction
....................
Set Construction
....................
Jeff Manson
Set Construction
....................
Stephanie Neustadter
Light Operator
....................
Sohail e. Najafi
Sound Operator
....................
Samuel Thomas Duckworth-Lanzo
Electrician
....................
Sohail e. Najafi
Run Crew
....................
Audrey Pettengil
Run Crew
....................
Run Crew
....................
Katie J. Thies
House Manager
....................
House Manager
....................
Katie J. Thies
Box Office Manager
....................
Sarah Almazol
Box Office Manager
....................
Rimma Dreyband
Box Office Manager
....................
Box Office Manager
....................
Ambient Soundscape
....................
Insect Funeral

Back to top of page

2003
THE DICE HOUSE
Director
....................
Russ Marcel
Stage Manager
....................
Elizabeth L. Thies
Production Manager
....................
Technical Director
....................
Light Designer
....................
Set Designer
....................
Sound Designer
....................
Costume Designer
....................
Prop Designer
....................
Jessica June Teeter
Set Construction
....................
Set Construction
....................
Light Operator
....................
Sohail e. Najafi
Sound Operator
....................
Sarah Flannagan
Original Music
....................
Asa Sanchez



EAT THE RUNT [2003]
Director
....................
Stage Manager
....................
Asst. Stage Manager
....................
Veronika Olah
Production Manager
....................
Technical Director
....................
Light Designer
....................
Erin Murphy
Set Designer
....................
Sound Designer
....................
Costume Designer
....................
Prop Designer
....................
Jessica June Teeter
Sound Operator
....................
Audrey L. Pettengill
House Manager
....................
Elena Murphy

Back to top of page

2002
THE IVES OF MARCH : AN EVENING OF ONE-ACT PLAYS WRITTEN BY DAVID IVES: BABEL'S IN ARMS, THE UNIVERSAL LANGUAGE, VARIATIONS ON THE DEATH OF TROTSKY, THE SURE THING, and FOREPLAY OR THE ART OF THE FUGUE
Director -
BABEL'S IN ARMS
....................
Tim C. Heintz
Director -
THE UNIVERSAL LANGUAGE
....................
Doug Santana
Director -
VARIATIONS ON THE DEATH OF TROTSKY
....................
Julie Preslar-Bell
Director -
THE SURE THING
....................
Director -
FOREPLAY OR THE ART OF THE FUGUE
....................
Stage Manager
....................
Elissa Beth Stebbins
Production Manager
....................
Lighting Designer
....................
Sound Designer
....................
Prop Designer
....................
Prop Designer
....................
Prop Designer
....................
House Manager
....................
Joe Guidace
Box Office Manager
....................
Box Office Manager
....................
Megan Murphy



SIN
Director
....................
Megan Murphy
Stage Manager
....................
Production Manager
....................
Light Designer
....................
Set Designer
....................
Sound Designer
....................
Costume Designer
....................
Costume Designer
....................
Elizabeth L. Thies
Prop Designer
....................
Jessica June Teeter
Light Operator
....................
Elena Murphy
Run Crew
....................
Run Crew
....................
Danielle A. Perata



HEAR ME ROAR!: WOMEN'S IMAGES OF SELF
Featuring: CHOCOLATE CAKE, INNER STRUGGLE, & THE MOST MASSIVE WOMAN WINS
Director -
CHOCOLATE CAKE
....................
Asst. Director -
CHOCOLATE CAKE
....................
Director -
The Most Massive Woman
....................
Elizabeth L. Thies
Choreographer -
INNER STRUGGLE
....................
Stage Manager
....................
Production Manager
....................
Light Designer
....................
Erin Murphy
Set Designer
....................
Sound Designer
....................
Costume Designer
....................
Adrianne Wilkinson
Prop Designer
....................
Danielle A. Perata
Graphic Artist
....................
Katie J. Thies
Light Operator
....................
Amanda Evans
Sound Operator
....................

Back to top of page

2001
THE IVES-ING ON THE CAKE : SELECTIONS BY: DAVID IVES TO INCLUDE: THE PHILADELPHIA, THE UNIVERSAL LANGUAGE, SURE THING, VARIATIONS ON THE DEATH OF TROTSKY, and ENGLISH MADE SIMPLE
Director
....................
Megan Murphy
Light Designer
....................
Tim Wilson
Prop Designer
....................

Back to top of page

About Us | Contact Us | Terms & Conditions | ©2012 Renegade Theatre Experiment™